Share Canada

Canada

Daily ChangeTotal
316103,078Cases
168,482Deaths
42365,249Recovered
2,781Cases per million
229Deaths per million
63%Recovered
8%Died

Global data updated at 12:00am 23 June UTC

View by province or territory

Please select a column to filter data, Columns are sortable.

StateConfirmed24HDeaths24H
All103,0653168,48116
Quebec54,766925,4179
Ontario35,2171732,6577
Alberta7,704311520
British Columbia2,79001680
Nova Scotia1,0610620
Saskatchewan74620130
Manitoba313070
Newfoundland and Labrador261030
New Brunswick164020

Rows per page:

10

1-10 of 13

Cases nationwide

Cumulative number of cases by province or territory

by number of days since nth case

Cumulative number of deaths by province or territory

by numbers of days since nth death

Showing the 17 countries that are now ranked higher than Canada by

Visit

United States

3 months ago, United States had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

327
million people

1 case per142

1 death per2,869

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed113,6442,297,383
Deaths1,729114,034
Visit

Brazil

about 2 months ago, Brazil had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

209
million people

1 case per193

1 death per4,140

Totalabout 2 months agoNow
Confirmed108,6201,083,341
Deaths7,36750,591
Visit

Russia

about 2 months ago, Russia had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

144
million people

1 case per247

1 death per17,835

Totalabout 2 months agoNow
Confirmed106,498583,879
Deaths1,0738,101
Visit

India

about 1 month ago, India had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

1,353
million people

1 case per3,181

1 death per98,738

Totalabout 1 month agoNow
Confirmed106,475425,282
Deaths3,30213,699
Visit

United Kingdom

2 months ago, United Kingdom had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

66
million people

1 case per217

1 death per1,556

Total2 months agoNow
Confirmed104,145305,803
Deaths15,97442,717
Visit

Peru

about 1 month ago, Peru had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

32
million people

1 case per127

1 death per4,069

Totalabout 1 month agoNow
Confirmed104,020251,338
Deaths3,0247,861
Visit

Spain

3 months ago, Spain had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

47
million people

1 case per190

1 death per1,625

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed104,118246,272
Deaths9,38728,752
Visit

Chile

22 days ago, Chile had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

19
million people

1 case per77

1 death per4,182

Total22 days agoNow
Confirmed105,158242,355
Deaths1,1134,479
Visit

Italy

3 months ago, Italy had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

60
million people

1 case per253

1 death per1,745

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed105,792238,499
Deaths12,42834,634
Visit

Iran

about 2 months ago, Iran had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

82
million people

1 case per399

1 death per8,500

Totalabout 2 months agoNow
Confirmed103,135204,952
Deaths6,4869,623
Visit

France

2 months ago, France had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

67
million people

1 case per340

1 death per2,260

Total2 months agoNow
Confirmed121,712197,008
Deaths14,41229,643
Visit

Germany

3 months ago, Germany had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

83
million people

1 case per434

1 death per9,323

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed103,374191,272
Deaths1,8108,895
Visit

Turkey

2 months ago, Turkey had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

82
million people

1 case per439

1 death per16,630

Total2 months agoNow
Confirmed104,912187,685
Deaths2,6004,950
Visit

Pakistan

16 days ago, Pakistan had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

212
million people

1 case per1,172

1 death per59,113

Total16 days agoNow
Confirmed103,671181,088
Deaths2,0673,590
Visit

Mexico

19 days ago, Mexico had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

126
million people

1 case per699

1 death per5,782

Total19 days agoNow
Confirmed105,680180,545
Deaths12,54521,825
Visit

Saudi Arabia

15 days ago, Saudi Arabia had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

34
million people

1 case per214

1 death per26,598

Total15 days agoNow
Confirmed105,283157,612
Deaths7461,267
Visit

Bangladesh

4 days ago, Bangladesh had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

161
million people

1 case per1,437

1 death per110,216

Total4 days agoNow
Confirmed105,535112,306
Deaths1,3881,464