Share Canada

Canada

Daily ChangeTotal
354120,387Cases
39,013Deaths
301104,678Recovered
3,249Cases per million
243Deaths per million
87%Recovered
7%Died

Global data updated at 12:00am 06 August UTC

View by province or territory

Please select a column to filter data, Columns are sortable.

StateConfirmed24HDeaths24H
All120,3743549,0123
Quebec60,1331335,6870
Ontario41,635752,8290
Alberta11,296562052
British Columbia3,881471950
Saskatchewan1,38711191
Nova Scotia1,0710640
Manitoba4743080
Newfoundland and Labrador266030
New Brunswick176220

Rows per page:

10

1-10 of 13

Cases nationwide

Cumulative number of cases by province or territory

by number of days since nth case

Cumulative number of deaths by province or territory

by numbers of days since nth death

Showing the 21 countries that are now ranked higher than Canada by

Visit

United States

4 months ago, United States had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

327
million people

1 case per67

1 death per2,160

Total4 months agoNow
Confirmed133,5404,852,143
Deaths2,262151,483
Visit

Brazil

3 months ago, Brazil had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

209
million people

1 case per72

1 death per2,127

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed126,6112,912,212
Deaths8,58898,493
Visit

India

3 months ago, India had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

1,353
million people

1 case per667

1 death per32,527

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed124,7942,027,074
Deaths3,72641,585
Visit

Russia

3 months ago, Russia had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

144
million people

1 case per166

1 death per9,910

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed124,054870,187
Deaths1,22214,579
Visit

South Africa

about 1 month ago, South Africa had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

58
million people

1 case per107

1 death per6,016

Totalabout 1 month agoNow
Confirmed124,590538,184
Deaths2,3409,604
Visit

Mexico

about 2 months ago, Mexico had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

126
million people

1 case per273

1 death per2,498

Totalabout 2 months agoNow
Confirmed124,301462,690
Deaths14,64950,517
Visit

Peru

2 months ago, Peru had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

32
million people

1 case per71

1 death per1,581

Total2 months agoNow
Confirmed123,979447,624
Deaths3,62920,228
Visit

Chile

2 months ago, Chile had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

19
million people

1 case per51

1 death per1,894

Total2 months agoNow
Confirmed123,550366,671
Deaths1,0549,889
Visit

Colombia

about 1 month ago, Colombia had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

50
million people

1 case per139

1 death per4,159

Totalabout 1 month agoNow
Confirmed124,494357,710
Deaths4,35911,939
Visit

Iran

3 months ago, Iran had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

82
million people

1 case per256

1 death per4,551

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed122,492320,117
Deaths7,05717,976
Visit

Spain

4 months ago, Spain had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

47
million people

1 case per151

1 death per1,625

Total4 months agoNow
Confirmed126,168309,855
Deaths11,94728,752
Visit

United Kingdom

4 months ago, United Kingdom had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

66
million people

1 case per215

1 death per1,430

Total4 months agoNow
Confirmed122,534309,796
Deaths18,04146,498
Visit

Saudi Arabia

about 2 months ago, Saudi Arabia had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

34
million people

1 case per119

1 death per11,031

Totalabout 2 months agoNow
Confirmed123,308284,226
Deaths9323,055
Visit

Pakistan

about 2 months ago, Pakistan had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

212
million people

1 case per753

1 death per35,164

Totalabout 2 months agoNow
Confirmed125,933281,863
Deaths2,4636,035
Visit

Bangladesh

about 1 month ago, Bangladesh had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

161
million people

1 case per646

1 death per48,807

Totalabout 1 month agoNow
Confirmed122,660249,651
Deaths1,5823,306
Visit

Italy

4 months ago, Italy had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

60
million people

1 case per242

1 death per1,717

Total4 months agoNow
Confirmed124,632249,204
Deaths15,36235,187
Visit

Turkey

3 months ago, Turkey had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

82
million people

1 case per347

1 death per14,198

Total3 months agoNow
Confirmed122,392237,265
Deaths3,2585,798
Visit

France

4 months ago, France had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

67
million people

1 case per290

1 death per2,210

Total4 months agoNow
Confirmed121,712231,310
Deaths14,41230,308
Visit

Argentina

20 days ago, Argentina had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

44
million people

1 case per195

1 death per10,467

Total20 days agoNow
Confirmed122,524228,195
Deaths2,2204,251
Visit

Germany

4 months ago, Germany had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

83
million people

1 case per386

1 death per9,033

Total4 months agoNow
Confirmed122,171215,039
Deaths2,7679,181
Visit

Iraq

8 days ago, Iraq had a similar amount of total confirmed cases as Canada has today.

38
million people

1 case per273

1 death per7,447

Total8 days agoNow
Confirmed121,263140,603
Deaths4,6715,161